top_image_usimm

Live

WHAT Join family, Conduct business, Work for U.S. employers, Retire in the U.S., AND more …

HOW Family-based immigration

  • Children (under 21) sons and daughters, siblings of U.S. citizens (immigrant visas)
  • Fiancé petitions (K visas)
  • Marriage to a U.S. citizens (immigrant visas)
  • International Adoption (derivative U.S. citizenship)
  • Parents of U.S. citizens (immigrant visas)

HOW Employment-based immigration

  • Job offer from U.S. employer- “labor certification” or Schedule A occupations (Physical Therapists, Nurses, Exceptional Ability in Science or Non-performing Arts)
  • Investors (Self-petitioning entrepreneurs or EB-5 immigrants)
  • Self-Petitioners (no job offer required) in Science, Arts, Education, Business or Athletics
  • Multinational Companies transferring Executives or Managers
  • Scholars at Academic or Research Institutions
  • National Interest Waivers

HOW protection and safety

  • Asylum
  • Refugees
  • VAWA – domestic violence
  • Special categories – juvenile immigrants, human trafficking victims, crime victims

WHAT ARE YOUR IMMIGRATION OPTIONS?